Get started155a is a property in Westminster, London, London (W2 1RL). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 41 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,000,000 is 66.1% below the 2024 sale of £2,950,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£6,684/sq ft) was about 836.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Sold January 2024 for £2,950,000.
155a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
155a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2007.
£1,000,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£2,950,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 155a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£71,951
Street avg £12,928
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Paddington Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
64.7dB

29 January 2024Most recent
£2,950,000
+199.5%over 16 years23 April 2007
£985,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1RL: £2,075,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W2 1PR
Closest school
0.3 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.5dB