Get started11 Southwick Mews is a mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1JG). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since June 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,312,000 sits 110.3% above the 2004 sale of £624,000.
11 Southwick Mews's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£1,312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.2% per year over 9 years.
£624,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 9 years.
11 Southwick Mews is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,622
Street avg £10,669
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Marys Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
64.4dB

1 June 2004Most recent
£624,000
+62.1%over 5 years24 March 1999
£385,000
+108.1%over 3 years30 October 1995
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1JG: £1,585,000 (2020–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampden Gurney CofE Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
55.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.