Get startedCambridge Court is an end-of-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1EU). It has a recorded floor area of 26 m² (around 280 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 26 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in Cambridge Court, where floor areas span 24–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 35 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in January 2008. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 31.9% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£750/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 26 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (35 m² median across 34 EPCs).
Cambridge Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.0% per year over 4 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for Cambridge Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,077
Street avg £114,387
Floor Area
26 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Sussex Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.5dB

18 January 2008Most recent
£210,000
+18.0%over 1 year9 November 2006
£178,000
+28.1%over 2 years15 December 2003
£139,000
+15.8%8 October 2003
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1EU: £315,000 (2024–2023).
Cambridge Court Flat 16 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Nov 2024
Cambridge Court Flat 7 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold May 2024
Cambridge Court Flat 38 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Mar 2024
Cambridge Court Flat 10 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Oct 2023
Cambridge Court Flat 3 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W2 1RL
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampden Gurney CofE Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.