Get startedCambridge Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1EU). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 50 m² this is the 26th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in Cambridge Court, where floor areas span 24–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £409,000 is 29.8% above the 2024 sale price. At 50 m² the property is well over the postcode median (34 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £315,000.
Cambridge Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Cambridge Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 15 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for Cambridge Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,300
Street avg £114,451
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Sussex Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.5dB

22 May 2024Most recent
£315,000
+21.2%over 14 years13 July 2009
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1EU: £320,000 (2024–2023).
Cambridge Court Flat 16 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Nov 2024
Cambridge Court Flat 38 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Mar 2024
Cambridge Court Flat 10 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Oct 2023
Cambridge Court Flat 3 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
Cambridge Court Flat 26 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W2 1RL
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampden Gurney CofE Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.