Get startedCambridge Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1EU). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 35 m² this is the 19th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in Cambridge Court, where floor areas span 24–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£849/sq ft) was about 49% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). Sold October 2023 for £320,000.
Cambridge Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Cambridge Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 29 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 29 years.
Cambridge Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,143
Street avg £114,349
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Sussex Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 October 2023Most recent
£320,000
-14.7%over 9 years3 June 2014
£375,000
+351.8%over 14 years2 August 1999
£83,000
+90.8%over 4 years27 March 1995
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1EU: £315,000 (2024–2023).
Cambridge Court Flat 16 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Nov 2024
Cambridge Court Flat 7 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold May 2024
Cambridge Court Flat 38 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Mar 2024
Cambridge Court Flat 3 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
Cambridge Court Flat 26 Sussex Gardens Westminster London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W2 1RL
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampden Gurney CofE Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.