Get startedFlat is a mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 1EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 36 m² this is the 4th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–52 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 74).
Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 is 15.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£942/sq ft) was about 88.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £365,000.
Flat's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£365,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,139
Street avg £6,902
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orchardson Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.1dB

3 April 2023Most recent
£365,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 1EJ: £315,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
W2 1QB
Closest school
0.3 km
United Colleges Group. 66 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB