Get startedFlat S1 is an end-of-terrace house in London (W11 3EB). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £859,000 is 21.9% below the 2016 sale of £1,100,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,174/sq ft) was about 125.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat S1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2023
Price for Flat S1 has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£859,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 15 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for Flat S1 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£23,404
Street avg £14,956
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Chepstow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

27 September 2016Most recent
£1,100,000
+4.8%over 3 years2 August 2013
£1,050,000
+147.1%over 11 years20 May 2002
£425,000
+57.4%over 1 year19 April 2001
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3EB: £625,000 (2022–2020).
Flat 4 16 Chepstow Crescent London
Sold Nov 2022
Basement Flat 8 Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2021
First Floor Flat 8 Chepstow Crescent London
Sold Apr 2020
Flat 6 16 Chepstow Crescent London
Sold Mar 2020
6 Chepstow Crescent Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
W11 3JE
Closest school
0.4 km
Colville Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.