Get startedFlat F is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 3AL). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,692,000 is 31% below the 2024 sale of £3,900,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,415/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £3,900,000.
Installation of additional timber window in South-Easterly gable end wall of Flat 3F to match existing, roof-light on rear main roof slope and glazed hinged roof-light on third floor level private terrace area.
£2,692,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 14 years.
£3,900,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², Flat F stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£26,000
Street avg £16,419
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holland Park — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

FELL 1 x Black Poplar and prune 1 x Black Poplar (front).
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 January 2024Most recent
£3,900,000
+32.2%over 13 years21 May 2010
£2,950,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 3AL: £3,255,000 (2022–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
W11 3DA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Clement and St James CofE Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB