Get startedFlat 4 is a mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W11 2BB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 72 m² this is the 5th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in March 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £738,000 sits 195.8% above the 2004 sale of £249,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 73.3% below the postcode norm. At 72 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 10 EPCs).
£738,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Flat 4 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,465
Street avg £11,290
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Powis Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

12 March 2004Most recent
£249,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 2BB: £750,000 (2022–2004).
Flat 1 10 Colville Gardens London
Sold Aug 2022
Flat 8 12 Colville Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2015
Flat 2 10 Colville Gardens London
Sold Jul 2014
10a Colville Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2013
Flat 5 12 Colville Gardens Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2004
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
W11 2BD
Closest school
0.1 km
Colville Primary School. 84 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.1dB