Get startedSandbourne is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W11 1DS). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 87 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 31 units on EPC record in Sandbourne, where floor areas span 25–129 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 31 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£721/sq ft) was about 38.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 87 m² it's 18.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 30 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Aug 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£644,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 12 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 12 years.
Sandbourne outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,759
Street avg £5,343
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Great Western Road (W11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.8dB

8 March 2016Most recent
£675,000
+68.8%over 8 years4 February 2008
£399,950
+313.8%over 9 months27 April 2007
£96,657
-61.3%over 2 years19 May 2004
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1DS: £625,000 (2025–2015).
Sandbourne Flat 8 Dartmouth Close Westminster London
Sold Mar 2025
Sandbourne Flat 38 Dartmouth Close Westminster London
Sold Mar 2025
Sandbourne Flat 39 Dartmouth Close Westminster London
Sold Jun 2016
Sandbourne Flat 15 Dartmouth Close Westminster London
Sold Mar 2014
Sandbourne Flat 13 Dartmouth Close Westminster London
Sold May 2013
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
W11 1JB
Closest school
0.1 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.