Get started160e is an end-of-terrace house in London (W11 1BT). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 41 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–221 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 32 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 18% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 sits 199.4% above the 2000 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 35.3% below the postcode norm. At 41 m² it's 24.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 50 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2025
160e's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.0% per year over 4 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 18.0% per year over 4 years.
Floor Area for 160e lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,780
Street avg £9,271
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Great Western Road (W11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.8dB

12 June 2000Most recent
£155,000
+93.8%over 2 years23 January 1998
£80,000
10 June 1996
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1BT: £550,000 (2025–2021).
160f Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Nov 2025
Ground Floor Flat 192 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Oct 2025
160 Westbourne Park Road Westminster London
Sold Jun 2025
Flat 5 188 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Feb 2024
Second Floor Flat 170 Westbourne Park Road London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
W11 1QA
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.