Get startedFlat 3 is a mid-terrace house in London (W11 1AT). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,369/sq ft) was about 154.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 38 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 13 EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £560,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 3's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£599,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 26 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 26 years.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£14,737
Street avg £9,942
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westbourne Park Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
60.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 April 2021Most recent
£560,000
+27.3%over 8 years17 August 2012
£440,000
+27.5%over 2 years14 May 2010
£345,000
+11.8%over 3 years27 November 2006
£308,700
+163.8%over 8 years26 November 1998
£117,000
+53.9%over 3 years28 July 1995
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W11 1AT: £660,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
W11 1JB
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.