Get started19 Chantry Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7TH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. When first surveyed in February 2012 the rating was C, the property has climbed 1 band since. At 69 m² this is the 12th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 35.9% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in January 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
19 Chantry Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
19 Chantry Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 13 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Chantry Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,370
Street avg £3,684
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wolsey Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2014Most recent
£232,500
+19.2%over 10 years15 January 2004
£195,000
+8.3%over 1 year19 July 2002
£180,000
+9.1%over 1 year29 June 2001
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7TH: £320,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
TW16 7BL
Closest school
0.4 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.