Get started13 Chantry Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7TH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. At 69 m² this is the 12th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 21 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 62.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2022 for £325,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Chantry Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 21 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 13 Chantry Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,710
Street avg £3,600
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wolsey Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 July 2022Most recent
£325,000
+30.0%over 7 years25 July 2014
£250,000
+19.0%over 2 years9 September 2011
£210,000
-5.8%over 4 years2 July 2007
£223,000
+28.5%over 5 years5 April 2002
£173,500
+5.2%over 9 months28 June 2001
£164,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7TH: £320,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
TW16 7BL
Closest school
0.4 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.