Get started9 Catherine Drive is a semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7TE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
At 74 m² it's 27.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 16 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £476,000 is 10.7% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £430,000 in December 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£430,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Catherine Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,811
Street avg £4,896
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

5 December 2023Most recent
£430,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7TE: £465,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB