Get started29 Catherine Drive is a semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7TE). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
At 75 m² it's 26.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 16 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 is 19.7% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £390,000 in August 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£390,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 29 Catherine Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,200
Street avg £4,936
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

11 August 2023Most recent
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7TE: £465,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TW16 7PU
Closest school
0.7 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB