Get started13 Avon Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7TD). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot.
At 66 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 5 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 25.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 34.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017).
13 Avon Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
13 Avon Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 13 Avon Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,303
Street avg £4,331
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior approval notification for a single storey rear extension extending 5.30 metres beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling house with a maximum height of 3.74 metres and height of 2.95 metres to the eaves (following demolition of existing conservatory).
28 April 2017Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7TD: £380,000 (2025–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW16 7RH
Closest school
0.7 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB