Get started5 Beechwood Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7QL). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 sits 57.6% above the 2014 sale of £249,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 40.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 17.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 10 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in February 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
5 Beechwood Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 12 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Beechwood Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,309
Street avg £5,395
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beechwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

28 February 2014Most recent
£249,950
+29.8%over 9 years25 June 2004
£192,500
+37.5%over 2 years28 March 2002
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7QL: £482,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW16 7BL
Closest school
0.0 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.