Get started19 Beechwood Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7QL). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 632 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 16% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£514/sq ft) was about 78.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 10 EPCs).
19 Beechwood Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2020
19 Beechwood Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 15 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 15 years.
19 Beechwood Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,535
Street avg £5,273
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beechwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 December 2016Most recent
£325,000
+44.8%over 5 years22 December 2010
£224,500
+24.7%over 5 years26 August 2005
£180,000
+29.5%over 3 years21 May 2002
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7QL: £482,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
TW16 7BL
Closest school
0.0 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.