Get started11 Beechwood Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7QL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. Other recorded features include a loft. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 26% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2021 for £365,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Beechwood Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
On floor area, 11 Beechwood Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,148
Street avg £5,411
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beechwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

26 April 2021Most recent
£365,000
+28.1%over 5 years16 July 2015
£285,000
+18.8%over 7 years9 November 2007
£239,950
+72.6%over 5 years28 May 2002
£139,000
+82.9%over 6 years6 October 1995
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7QL: £482,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW16 7BL
Closest school
0.0 km
Kenyngton Manor Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.