Get started7 Chessholme Court is an end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7ES). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £202,500.
7 Chessholme Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£202,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 7 Chessholme Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,500
Street avg £3,794
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 July 2023Most recent
£202,500
+39.7%over 9 years31 March 2014
£145,000
-4.6%over 6 years23 November 2007
£152,000
+213.4%over 10 years12 June 1997
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7ES: £218,000 (2025–2021).
15 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Aug 2025
16 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2024
17 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2023
14 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2021
25 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW16 7ES
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadhurst Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.