Get started25 Chessholme Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7ES). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 43 m² this is the 8th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 26 units on file. Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 59.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Chessholme Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 22 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 25 Chessholme Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,651
Street avg £3,788
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

16 March 2020Most recent
£200,000
+22.7%over 11 years22 April 2008
£163,000
+41.8%over 6 years25 March 2002
£114,950
+94.8%over 2 years22 December 1999
£59,000
+5.4%over 1 year31 July 1998
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7ES: £202,500 (2025–2023).
15 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Aug 2025
16 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2024
17 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2023
7 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2023
14 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW16 7JR
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadhurst Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.