Get started4 Chessholme Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7ES). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 4 Chessholme Court (44–54 m²). The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in February 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 sits 113.3% above the 2002 sale of £97,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 24% below the postcode norm.
4 Chessholme Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.1% per year over 5 years.
£97,500
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 5 years.
4 Chessholme Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,216
Street avg £3,889
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

1 February 2002Most recent
£97,500
+95.0%over 4 years30 April 1997
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7ES: £202,500 (2025–2023).
15 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Aug 2025
16 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2024
17 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2023
7 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2023
14 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW16 7JR
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadhurst Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.