Get started10 Chessholme Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7ES). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 40 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in June 2003. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 sits 68% above the 2003 sale of £125,000. At 40 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 25 EPCs).
10 Chessholme Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.8% per year over 8 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 8 years.
On floor area, 10 Chessholme Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £3,852
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

18 June 2003Most recent
£125,000
+28.9%over 1 year8 February 2002
£97,000
+14.1%over 1 year21 June 2000
£85,000
+70.0%over 3 years30 May 1997
£50,000
+16.3%over 2 years17 March 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7ES: £202,500 (2025–2023).
15 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Aug 2025
16 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2024
17 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Nov 2023
7 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Jul 2023
14 Chessholme Court Scotts Avenue Sunbury On Thames
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW16 7JR
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadhurst Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.