Get started15 Cedar Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7BL). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in January 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£547/sq ft) was about 97.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £330,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 15 Cedar Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 24 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 15 Cedar Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,893
Street avg £3,944
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Windmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 September 2021Most recent
£330,000
+5.6%over 2 years12 October 2018
£312,500
+54.3%over 6 years29 June 2012
£202,500
+0.7%over 4 years12 July 2007
£201,000
+140.7%over 8 years28 May 1999
£83,500
+33.6%over 1 year12 December 1997
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7BL: £312,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW16 7BL
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadhurst Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.