Get startedFlat 4 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 7BL). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. At 120 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (50–120 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (60 versus a best of 82). Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (May 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 17.3% below the postcode norm. At 120 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 4 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 10 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for Flat 4 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £4,073
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Windmill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 August 2023Most recent
£320,000
-8.6%over 3 years3 April 2020
£350,000
+7.7%over 2 years9 February 2018
£325,000
+36.0%over 4 years28 June 2013
£239,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 7BL: £312,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW16 7FS
Closest school
0.7 km
Meadhurst Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.