Get started3b is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6RE). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2014) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (110 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). Across 2014–2019, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £726,000.
3b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2024
3b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£722,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£726,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 3b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,042
Street avg £4,355
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 120 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

11 October 2019Most recent
£726,000
30 June 2014
£725,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6RE: £510,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
TW16 6RW
The Three Fishes — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB