Get started19 Green Street is an end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6RE). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £615,000 sits 8685.7% above the 2022 sale of £7,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£5/sq ft) was about 98.7% below the postcode norm. At 133 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 17 EPCs). One planning record on file: a garage conversion refused in 2000. Sold August 2022 for £7,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Conversion of existing garage into habitable room.
Latest sale on 19 Green Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£615,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -9.2% per year over 26 years.
£7,000
Growth on file: -9.2% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 19 Green Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£53
Street avg £4,739
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

10 August 2022Most recent
£7,000
-96.7%over 20 years7 September 2001
£209,950
+133.3%over 5 years2 April 1996
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6RE: £510,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TW16 6EL
The Three Fishes — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.