Get started31 Green Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6RE). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £580,000 is 13.7% above the 2025 sale price. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £510,000 — fresh data. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Erection of detached chalet style bungalow with associated access and parking in existing garage.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£580,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 22 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 31 Green Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,636
Street avg £4,387
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Erection of new front wall/railings, revisions to front porch and ground floor rear extension to partly replace existing.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
25 June 2025Most recent
£510,000
+164.9%over 22 years20 June 2003
£192,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6RE: £490,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TW16 6RW
The Three Fishes — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hawkedale Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB