Get started9 Chenneston Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £771,000 is 16.8% above the 2019 sale price. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £660,000.
9 Chenneston Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 9 Chenneston Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£771,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 3 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 3 years.
On price per m², 9 Chenneston Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,055
Street avg £5,774
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Ignatius Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

14 October 2019Most recent
£660,000
+4.8%over 2 years21 December 2016
£630,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6BE: £490,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
TW16 6RW
Closest school
0.1 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.