Get started10 Chenneston Close is a detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 6BE). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £713,000 is 13.2% above the 2016 sale price.
10 Chenneston Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Chenneston Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£713,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£630,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 10 Chenneston Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,780
Street avg £5,801
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Ignatius Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

21 December 2016Most recent
£630,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 6BE: £490,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
TW16 6QP
Closest school
0.1 km
St Ignatius Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB