Get started10 Roper Crescent is an end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in April 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £997,000 is 10.8% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2026
£997,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£899,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Roper Crescent outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,202
Street avg £5,245
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 194 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

29 April 2016Most recent
£899,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BA: £880,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
TW16 5JX
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB