Get started4 Andover Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 9XG). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 sits 75.2% above the 2011 sale of £249,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 99.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2024
4 Andover Close has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 16 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 4 Andover Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,598
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westmacott Drive / Jubilee Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 4 metres deep, maximum height of 3.6 metres, 2.7 metres high to the eaves
10 October 2011Most recent
£249,950
+29.5%over 8 years11 October 2002
£193,000
+70.8%over 3 years4 January 1999
£113,000
+45.8%over 3 years21 April 1995
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9XG: £375,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TW14 9QA
Closest school
0.2 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.