Get started1 Churchill Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Feltham (TW14 9XF). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £538,000 is 12.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 98.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold February 2022 for £480,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Churchill Close has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Retrospective application for erection of a single storey side extension to the house
Latest sale on 1 Churchill Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 1 Churchill Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,393
Street avg £3,774
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shore Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a proposed single storey rear extension
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 February 2022Most recent
£480,000
+20.0%over 6 years11 January 2016
£400,000
+234.7%over 16 years29 April 1999
£119,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9XF: £395,500 (2025–2014).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW14 9LA
Closest school
0.2 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.