Get started7 Churchill Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 9XF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£634/sq ft) was about 148% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £423,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2026
7 Churchill Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£423,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 7 Churchill Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,823
Street avg £3,655
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shore Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2025Most recent
£423,000
+3.7%over 2 years20 July 2022
£407,713
+156.4%over 19 years30 May 2003
£159,000
+48.7%over 3 years7 October 1999
£106,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9XF: £395,500 (2022–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW14 9DL
Closest school
0.2 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.