Get started1 Helen Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £556,000 is 19.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£514/sq ft) was about 123.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2013. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £465,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed erection of a rear roof extension incorporating a hip to gable conversion and one front roof light to the property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2011.
£556,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 9 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 9 years.
1 Helen Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,536
Street avg £3,646
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Harlington Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2021Most recent
£465,000
+116.3%over 9 years27 October 2011
£214,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9LA: £475,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TW14 9RF
Closest school
0.7 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB