Get started11 Andover Close is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9XG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Very Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£630/sq ft) was about 279.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold April 2025 for £380,000. At 56 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Price for 11 Andover Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 30 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 30 years.
Price per m² for 11 Andover Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,786
Street avg £3,277
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westmacott Drive / Jubilee Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 April 2025Most recent
£380,000
+101.1%over 18 years11 January 2007
£189,000
+125.0%over 8 years31 July 1998
£84,000
+29.2%over 3 years31 March 1995
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9XG: £310,000 (2020–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TW14 9QJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.