Get started19 Ennerdale Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 858 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 23.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 33.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 26.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 16 EPCs).
19 Ennerdale Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2019
19 Ennerdale Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
19 Ennerdale Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,139
Street avg £4,463
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

11 May 2018Most recent
£330,000
+52.1%over 9 years18 July 2008
£217,000
+66.9%over 8 years30 June 2000
£130,000
+73.4%over 3 years7 August 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9QJ: £345,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW14 9QW
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.