Get started22 Ennerdale Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 is 13.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£457/sq ft) was about 58.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £345,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2001.
22 Ennerdale Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2022
Certificate of Lawfulness for the use of one room of residential property for chauffeuring services ancillary to the property use as a single family dwellinghouse
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 18 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 18 years.
22 Ennerdale Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,915
Street avg £4,411
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

8 October 2021Most recent
£345,000
+72.5%over 15 years20 July 2006
£200,000
+11.1%over 1 year22 July 2004
£180,000
+2.9%over 11 months12 August 2003
£174,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9QJ: £340,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW14 9NT
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.