Get started17 Ennerdale Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £443,000 is 21.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£538/sq ft) was about 103.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
17 Ennerdale Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£364,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 17 Ennerdale Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,793
Street avg £4,353
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

5 December 2017Most recent
£364,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9QJ: £345,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW14 9NT
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB