Get started64 Southern Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9ND). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 is 13.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 53.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £370,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 23 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 23 years.
64 Southern Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,663
Street avg £3,656
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glebelands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 May 2025Most recent
£370,000
+5.6%over 6 years16 November 2018
£350,500
+84.5%over 5 years27 February 2013
£190,000
+44.0%over 10 years26 April 2002
£131,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9ND: £340,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW14 9QW
Closest school
0.4 km
Southville Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.