Get started50 Southern Avenue is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9ND). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 11th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 47–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (56 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 91% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (77 m² across 40 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £215,000 in April 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
50 Southern Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2022
50 Southern Avenue saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 9 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 9 years.
50 Southern Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,388
Street avg £2,829
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glebelands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

19 April 2022Most recent
£215,000
+2.4%over 5 years27 January 2017
£210,000
+16.7%over 1 year21 August 2015
£180,000
+39.5%over 2 years25 October 2012
£129,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9ND: £362,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW14 9QG
Closest school
0.4 km
Southville Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.