Get started25 Cassiobury Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9JE). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 26 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £643,000 sits 131.7% above the 2007 sale of £277,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 31.8% below the postcode norm. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 3 refused.
Extension: Two storey
Certificate of Lawfulness for a side and rear roof extension and a two storey rear extension to house.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£643,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£277,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 25 Cassiobury Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,202
Street avg £4,367
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cassiobury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed rear roof extension incorporating hip to a gable conversion, ground floor rear extension and first floor rear extension.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 November 2007Most recent
£277,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9JE: £425,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW14 9LA
Closest school
0.1 km
Rivers Academy West London. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB