Get started59 Cassiobury Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 9JE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 11.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £410,500.
59 Cassiobury Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 20 years.
£410,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 59 Cassiobury Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,547
Street avg £4,215
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cassiobury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

31 May 2023Most recent
£410,500
+183.1%over 20 years19 March 2003
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 9JE: £425,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW14 9DL
Closest school
0.1 km
Rivers Academy West London. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB