Get started41 Bowden Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 22.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£473/sq ft) was about 192% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
41 Bowden Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 12 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 12 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 41 Bowden Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,088
Street avg £3,316
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 April 2016Most recent
£290,000
+31.8%over 1 year17 July 2014
£219,950
+6.8%over 6 years3 September 2007
£206,000
+38.3%over 3 years15 January 2004
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8SE: £285,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairholme Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.