Get started37 Bowden Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£564/sq ft) was about 209.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £370,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 37 Bowden Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 20 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 37 Bowden Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,066
Street avg £3,235
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

4 November 2022Most recent
£370,000
+14.2%over 5 years20 October 2017
£323,950
+200.0%over 10 years9 March 2007
£108,000
+50.0%over 4 years31 July 2002
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8SE: £280,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairholme Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.