Get started38 Bowden Close is an end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8SE). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 13.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 159.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2022 for £291,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
38 Bowden Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 21 years.
£291,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 21 years.
38 Bowden Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,105
Street avg £3,315
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 December 2022Most recent
£291,000
+2.1%1 September 2022
£285,000
+627.4%over 21 years2 August 2001
£39,180
-33.3%27 July 2001
£58,770
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8SE: £280,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairholme Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.