Get started1 Ash Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8AR). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 is 20.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£584/sq ft) was about 56.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017. At 66 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 7 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2026
1 Ash Grove has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Front of property
Retrospective application for erection of front porch extension
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 17 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 1 Ash Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,288
Street avg £4,576
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Extension: Single storey
Retrospective application for erection of a single storey rear and side extension
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
13 January 2017Most recent
£415,000
+251.7%over 16 years28 January 2000
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8AR: £490,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW14 8ED
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB