Get started6 Ash Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8AR). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 60.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £495,000 — fresh data. At 93 m² it's 25.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 7 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2026
Latest sale on 6 Ash Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 8 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 8 years.
6 Ash Grove is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,323
Street avg £4,714
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

19 December 2024Most recent
£495,000
+13.8%over 7 years24 March 2017
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8AR: £445,000 (2024–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW14 8AH
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Southville Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB