Get started9 New Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8HW). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 sits 89.7% above the 2010 sale of £224,000.
9 New Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2020
9 New Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 8 years.
£224,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 9 New Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,154
Street avg £3,873
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2010Most recent
£224,000
+40.0%over 8 years28 October 2002
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HW: £405,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.4 km
Bedfont Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB